Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

If you wish to contact any of our staff you can do so through the office.

Leadership Team

Jo Rooney
Headteacher

David James
Deputy Headteacher

Cat shuttleworth
Deputy Headteacher

Jessica Susman
Assistant Headteacher

Ruth Moyler
Lead Consultant 

 

 

Teaching Team

Nursery and Reception

Linda Nicholls
Nursery Teacher

Faye Gayle
Nursery Keyworker

Denise Miguel
Nursery Keyworker

Natasha Plested
Nursery Keyworker

Joe Wine
Early Years Practitioner

Judy Cadogan
Reception Teacher

Sarah Kimber
Reception Teacher

Cathy Smith
Teaching Assistant

Meyrem Mustafa
Teaching Assistant

Lauryn Mykels
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 1 and Year 2

Annie Dickinson
Year 1 Teacher

Gemma Taylor
Year 1 Teacher

Lina Karciauskiene
Teaching Assistant

Lisa Ridgeway
Teaching Assistant

Jose Luis Santiago Reyes
Teaching Assistant

Natasha Gray
Year 2 Teacher

Amar Abdulmajid
Year 2 Teacher

Melanie Delgado
Teaching Assistant

Rachel Mulumba
Teaching Assistant

Zoe Dormady
Nursery Nurse

Victoria Ankrah
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 3 and Year 4

Andrew Kershaw 
Year 3 Teacher

Kelly Wild
Year 3 Teacher

David Ash
School Direct

Teaching Assistant

Marta Lewandowska
Teaching Assistant

Ben Jordan
Teaching Assistant

Antonia Sarna
Year 4 Teacher

Lucy Downer
Year 4 Teacher

Ruth Beesley 
Year 4 Teacher

 

Rajowana Zalal
Teaching Assistant

Cynthia Ravagnan
Teaching Assistant

Lucia Brandi
Teaching Assitant

Ikhiwi Omonkhua
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 5 and Year 6

Erika Carvalho 
Year 5 Teacher

Georgia Denny
Year 5 Teacher

Matt Williams
School Direct Teaching Assistant 

Linda Dzakpasu
Teaching Assistant 

Lucia Brandi 
Teaching Assistant

Phil Biffin
Year 6 Teacher

Ihab Abdulmajid
Year 6 Teacher

Pauline Martin
Teaching Assistant

Martin Brown
Teaching Assistant

Inci Etem
Higer Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Administration, Premises and IT Team

Nazmeen Begum 
School Business Manager 

Yen Nguyen
Admin Assistant

Joubada Zalal
Finance/Admin Assistant

Darren Gardner
Facilities Manager

Harry Rushworth
Premises Assistant

John Farquhar
IT Director

Guy Mpungi
IT Assistant

 

Inclusion Team 

David James
SEN

Amanda Rumminici
Learning Mentor

Cindy McDonald
Pastoral Manager

Jenni Evans
Speech & Language Therapist

Linda Nicholls
Early Years SEN

 

 

Specialist Teachers

 

Rory Dearlove
Lead Practitioner

Rebecca Hollweg
Instrument Teacher

Alice Grant
Singing Teacher

Naomi Cortes
Poetry Specialist

Teddy Crane
Outdoor Learning/ Enrichment and EYSS Cover 

Maya Yanni
JD Singer Leader

Eva Rodriguez-Moya
Spanish Teacher

 

Catering and Lunchtime Staff

Warren Simpson
Head Chef

Ryan Gildernew
Assistant Chef

Francisca Banire
Kitchen Assistant

Humba Pascoal Jacinto
Kitchen Assistant

Joyce Momah
Kitchen Assistant

Zeliha Yalkut
Kitchen Assistant